New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › TX › 48141 › 79905
ZIP

79905

TX · County 48141 · pop 22,062 (population)

26.4
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #29995
Why This ZIP

ZIP 79905 ranks #29995 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 25.3, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 79905 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 48141 — ZIP 79905 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 48141 — ZIP 79905 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 48141 — ZIP 79905 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 48141 — ZIP 79905 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy13.5
Foreclosure / Delinquency12.0
Listings Discount11.4
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional57.5
Construction Pressure51.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#29995
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp25.3
Pulse score27.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
13.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
51.8
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
11.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
11.4
Bank Institutional
57.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
12.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
149.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
13.5%
Bank Score
57.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
11.4

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7990527.210.30.011.4
County 4814126.810.40.030.8
TX state avg32.318.20.631.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7983635.9WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5411
7992833.5WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4711
7993833.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4312
7992432.7EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4211
7991132.1EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4911
7992731.7EARLY_SIGNALLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4611
7993631.4EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4111
7983831.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—11
7993430.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY4011
7993529.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—11

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/79905

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

The free product is the live board; the free trial is 7 days inside a plan. Plans are monthly, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it