New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

Browse-only means you can see everything in the plan and take nothing out until you subscribe.

National Market › CO › 08073 › 80828
ZIP

80828

CO · County 08073 · pop 2,434 (population)

36.2
Opportunity Index
WATCHLIST
National rank #7082
Why This ZIP

ZIP 80828 ranks #7082 nationally with phase WATCHLIST. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 35.8, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 80828 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 08073 — ZIP 80828 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 08073 — ZIP 80828 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 08073 — ZIP 80828 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 08073 — ZIP 80828 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount38.7
Foreclosure / Delinquency20.0
Vacancy13.9
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure100.0
Bank Institutional60.3
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#7082
PhaseWATCHLIST
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp35.8
Pulse score36.4

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
13.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
100.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
12.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
38.7
Bank Institutional
60.3
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
20.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
146.0
Price Cut %
8.7%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
13.9%
Bank Score
60.3
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
38.7

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 8082836.413.20.038.7
County 0807329.318.00.027.9
CO state avg27.512.31.024.3
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
8106342.3STRONG_BUYVACANCY5427
8082133.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3615
8081829.6WEAKVACANCY—14
8080428.5WEAKVACANCY—15
8083328.5WEAKVACANCY3213
8082328.0WEAKVACANCY—15
8102127.4WEAKVACANCY—13
8104527.4WEAKVACANCY—13
8083226.8WEAKVACANCY—10
8082625.5WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—13

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/80828

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time