New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

Choose Market Intelligence, Lead Access or Execution Engine and browse everything in it for 7 days. Exports, unlocks and downloads open when you subscribe.

National Market › CO › 08051 › 81224
ZIP

81224

CO · County 08051 · pop 3,439 (population)

37.0
Opportunity Index
OVERHEATED
National rank #5701
Why This ZIP

ZIP 81224 ranks #5701 nationally with phase OVERHEATED. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 34.0, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 81224 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 08051 — ZIP 81224 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 08051 — ZIP 81224 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 08051 — ZIP 81224 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 08051 — ZIP 81224 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency40.0
Vacancy29.9
Listings Discount27.6
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure70.2
Bank Institutional58.4
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#5701
PhaseOVERHEATED
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp34.0
Pulse score39.0

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
29.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
70.2
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
23.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
27.6
Bank Institutional
58.4
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
40.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
80.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
29.9%
Bank Score
58.4
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
27.6

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 8122439.027.00.027.6
County 0805133.225.40.010.1
CO state avg27.512.31.024.2
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
8122535.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3023
8143435.6EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
8123735.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
8124335.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
8121034.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20
8123934.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20
8124134.3EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20
8122033.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
8124831.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2516
8123028.7WEAKVACANCY421

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/81224

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

Check the live board first, then take a plan for a 7-day test drive. Browse only, no card, one trial per person.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time