New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Real scores, distress signals, auction calendars and lender intelligence for a week, no card on file. One trial per person.

National Market › NM › 35055 › 87553
ZIP

87553

NM · County 35055 · pop 1,470 (population)

36.3
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #6902
Why This ZIP

ZIP 87553 ranks #6902 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 41.8, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 87553 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 35055 — ZIP 87553 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 35055 — ZIP 87553 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 35055 — ZIP 87553 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 35055 — ZIP 87553 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency40.0
Listings Discount33.1
Vacancy25.1
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure64.4
Bank Institutional30.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#6902
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp41.8
Pulse score32.6

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
25.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
64.4
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
23.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
33.1
Bank Institutional
30.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
40.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
6.5
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
25.1%
Bank Score
30.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
33.1

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 8755332.626.60.033.1
County 3505534.826.20.018.9
NM state avg30.014.20.028.9
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
8757941.3STRONG_BUYVACANCY5423
8755638.0OVERHEATEDVACANCY—23
8757136.6OVERHEATEDVACANCY2723
8756435.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
8755835.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
8751435.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
8752535.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
8752934.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2523
8752134.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—22
8758033.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/87553

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it