New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › WV › 54033 › 26385
ZIP

26385

WV · County 54033 · pop 3,021 (population)

38.5
Opportunity Index
OVERHEATED
National rank #3665
Why This ZIP

ZIP 26385 ranks #3665 nationally with phase OVERHEATED. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 29.3, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 26385 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 54033 — ZIP 26385 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 54033 — ZIP 26385 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 54033 — ZIP 26385 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 54033 — ZIP 26385 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Property Stress23.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency21.0
Vacancy19.5
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure78.1
Bank Institutional76.3
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#3665
PhaseOVERHEATED
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp29.3
Pulse score44.6

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
19.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
78.1
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
23.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
76.3
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
21.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
19.5%
Bank Score
76.3
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2638544.620.60.0—
County 5403338.120.60.024.9
WV state avg33.621.00.025.1
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2642643.9STRONG_BUYVACANCY5425
2630139.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4523
2637839.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4325
2643136.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—23
2655436.1WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4021
2633035.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—23
2645135.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
2640435.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
2638635.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
2646335.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/26385

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time