New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveThe live board is free. The plan is free for 7 days.

One trial per person, enforced by email and device. When it ends your account stays; access to the scored data pauses until you choose a plan.

National Market › NC › 37051 › 28391
ZIP

28391

NC · County 37051 · pop 5,956 (population)

35.8
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #7861
Why This ZIP

ZIP 28391 ranks #7861 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 29.8, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 28391 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 37051 — ZIP 28391 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 37051 — ZIP 28391 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 37051 — ZIP 28391 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 37051 — ZIP 28391 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Property Stress19.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency15.0
Vacancy8.9
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure100.0
Bank Institutional69.8
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#7861
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp29.8
Pulse score39.8

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
8.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
100.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
19.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
69.8
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
15.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
8.9%
Bank Score
69.8
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2839139.818.00.0—
County 3705136.417.50.036.2
NC state avg32.721.80.329.8
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2838443.7STRONG_BUYVACANCY5922
2831841.2STRONG_BUYVACANCY5123
2831240.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4720
2837140.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5521
2830539.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4619
2830439.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4619
2839538.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4919
2830337.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4119
2831437.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4119
2834437.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4223

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/28391

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

See disposals closing this week, banks under pressure and ZIPs rising — live and free — then browse the full plan for 7 days before paying.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time