New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Real scores, distress signals, auction calendars and lender intelligence for a week, no card on file. One trial per person.

National Market › NC › 37107 › 28525
ZIP

28525

NC · County 37107 · pop 2,684 (population)

30.0
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #22498
Why This ZIP

ZIP 28525 ranks #22498 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 38.6, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 28525 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 37107 — ZIP 28525 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 37107 — ZIP 28525 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 37107 — ZIP 28525 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 37107 — ZIP 28525 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Property Stress22.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency22.0
Vacancy9.9
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional29.0
Construction Pressure25.9
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#22498
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp38.6
Pulse score24.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
9.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
25.9
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
22.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
29.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
22.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
9.9%
Bank Score
29.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 2852524.222.80.0—
County 3710734.725.00.040.9
NC state avg33.423.40.329.9
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (9)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
2850142.6STRONG_BUYVACANCY5328
2858039.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5121
2852636.8OVERHEATEDVACANCY—30
2850436.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4623
2855136.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3922
2853033.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3622
2857833.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—22
2857231.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—27
2853829.9WEAKVACANCY—21

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/28525

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it