New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

Government and bank disposals, the FDIC bank watch, ZIP stress and Florida distress parcels — all browsable for a week.

National Market › FL › 12019 › 32043
ZIP

32043

FL · County 12019 · pop 33,592 (population)

35.6
Opportunity Index
WATCHLIST
National rank #8294
Why This ZIP

ZIP 32043 ranks #8294 nationally with phase WATCHLIST. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 36.4, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 32043 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 12019 — ZIP 32043 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 12019 — ZIP 32043 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 12019 — ZIP 32043 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 12019 — ZIP 32043 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount39.6
Property Stress21.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency13.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional69.1
Construction Pressure42.1
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#8294
PhaseWATCHLIST
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp36.4
Pulse score35.0

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
7.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
42.1
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
21.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
39.6
Bank Institutional
69.1
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
13.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
19.9
Price Cut %
11.0%
Short-Sale Listings
9
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
7.4%
Bank Score
69.1
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
39.6

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3204335.018.20.039.6
County 1201931.517.90.042.7
FL state avg37.829.64.435.6
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3266640.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4625
3209139.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4525
3205838.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4926
3265637.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4721
3214037.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3827
3223436.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5124
3206835.4WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4420
3206534.6WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4820
3207334.2WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4020
3200333.7WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3820

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/32043

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Try before you buy, for a week. The trial opens the plan's screens with real data; a subscription adds exports, unlocks, downloads and the workflow.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time