New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

Government and bank disposals, the FDIC bank watch, ZIP stress and Florida distress parcels — all browsable for a week.

National Market › AL › 01101 › 36104
ZIP

36104

AL · County 01101 · pop 10,637 (population)

35.4
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #8712
Why This ZIP

ZIP 36104 ranks #8712 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 35.0, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 36104 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 01101 — ZIP 36104 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 01101 — ZIP 36104 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 01101 — ZIP 36104 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 01101 — ZIP 36104 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount29.3
Property Stress23.0
Vacancy21.6
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional56.8
Construction Pressure45.4
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#8712
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp35.0
Pulse score35.6

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
21.6
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
45.4
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
23.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
29.3
Bank Institutional
56.8
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
19.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
140.7
Price Cut %
20.4%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
21.6%
Bank Score
56.8
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
29.3

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3610435.620.80.029.3
County 0110136.320.70.046.2
AL state avg34.321.10.036.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3606944.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY6223
3604643.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY5534
3610542.6STRONG_BUYVACANCY5723
3610841.3STRONG_BUYVACANCY5123
3604141.2OVERHEATEDVACANCY—40
3611140.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5023
3610740.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4723
3611040.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5523
3603640.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4728
3610939.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5323

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/36104

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, the 90-day delinquency reports are free and other lists are one-off, no subscription.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it