New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › AL › 01091 › 36748
ZIP

36748

AL · County 01091 · pop 2,358 (population)

39.7
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #2480
Why This ZIP

ZIP 36748 ranks #2480 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 44.7, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 36748 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 01091 — ZIP 36748 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 01091 — ZIP 36748 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 01091 — ZIP 36748 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 01091 — ZIP 36748 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount54.9
Vacancy26.8
Foreclosure / Delinquency26.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional59.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#2480
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp44.7
Pulse score36.4

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
26.8
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
23.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
54.9
Bank Institutional
59.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
26.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
156.7
Price Cut %
8.3%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
26.8%
Bank Score
59.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
54.9

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3674836.422.90.054.9
County 0109131.822.80.024.2
AL state avg34.321.10.036.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3672244.8STRONG_BUYVACANCY6224
3678441.9STRONG_BUYVACANCY5427
3676940.3OVERHEATEDVACANCY3524
3678339.1OVERHEATEDVACANCY—23
3677337.1OVERHEATEDVACANCY—24
3678234.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—23
3672833.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2515
3673232.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3023
3678632.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3321
3673630.6WEAKVACANCY—23

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/36748

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Try before you buy, for a week. The trial opens the plan's screens with real data; a subscription adds exports, unlocks, downloads and the workflow.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time