New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

Try the plan that matches how you work: research, leads, or the full execution engine.

National Market › KY › 21227 › 42122
ZIP

42122

KY · County 21227 · pop 5,362 (population)

30.9
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #20181
Why This ZIP

ZIP 42122 ranks #20181 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 38.1, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 42122 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 21227 — ZIP 42122 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 21227 — ZIP 42122 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 21227 — ZIP 42122 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 21227 — ZIP 42122 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Property Stress21.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency19.0
Vacancy8.7
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure53.5
Bank Institutional30.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#20181
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp38.1
Pulse score26.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
8.7
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
53.5
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
21.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
30.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
19.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
8.7%
Bank Score
30.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4212226.120.90.0—
County 2122733.322.30.033.6
KY state avg33.822.00.029.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (8)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4220639.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5424
4217137.3OVERHEATEDBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—28
4227437.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5622
4210335.9WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4021
4210135.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3323
4215934.5WATCHLISTLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4221
4210434.5WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3721
4217032.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/42122

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LivePick a plan. Browse it free for a week.

Open the live screens for a free view of U.S. property distress, then start a 7-day browse-only trial of one plan. When you need the rows out, subscribe monthly or buy a one-off list from $9.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time