New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

No sales call, no card: name, email and the plan you want to try. You are inside in about twenty seconds.

National Market › IA › 19185 › 50060
ZIP

50060

IA · County 19185 · pop 2,385 (population)

40.2
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #2033
Why This ZIP

ZIP 50060 ranks #2033 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 46.3, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 50060 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 19185 — ZIP 50060 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 19185 — ZIP 50060 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 19185 — ZIP 50060 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 19185 — ZIP 50060 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount57.2
Foreclosure / Delinquency25.0
Property Stress16.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure72.4
Bank Institutional49.2
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#2033
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp46.3
Pulse score36.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
15.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
72.4
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
16.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
57.2
Bank Institutional
49.2
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
25.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
44.5
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
2
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
15.5%
Bank Score
49.2
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
57.2

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5006036.216.60.057.2
County 1918534.416.50.041.3
IA state avg30.212.20.027.9
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5012341.5STRONG_BUYVACANCY5715
5259040.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5116
5023837.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5915
5256936.4OVERHEATEDVACANCY—24
5258132.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16
5016532.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16
5005232.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16
5014731.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—16
5000830.3WEAKVACANCY—16
5258329.3WEAKVACANCY—16

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/50060

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree 7-day trial: scores, signals, auctions, lenders

Free to watch, free to browse for 7 days, paid to work: the live board shows the movers, the trial shows the plan, the subscription lets you act.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time