New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

Real scores, distress signals, auction calendars and lender intelligence for a week, no card on file. One trial per person.

National Market › ND › 38097 › 58045
ZIP

58045

ND · County 38097 · pop 2,181 (population)

36.2
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #7060
Why This ZIP

ZIP 58045 ranks #7060 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 34.7, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 58045 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 38097 — ZIP 58045 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 38097 — ZIP 58045 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 38097 — ZIP 58045 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 38097 — ZIP 58045 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency34.0
Listings Discount29.2
Property Stress26.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure70.0
Bank Institutional60.9
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#7060
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp34.7
Pulse score37.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
9.5
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
70.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
26.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
29.2
Bank Institutional
60.9
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
34.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
148.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
9.5%
Bank Score
60.9
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
29.2

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 5804537.226.30.029.2
County 3809737.125.20.014.7
ND state avg32.614.10.027.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
5821840.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4926
5803537.1OVERHEATEDVACANCY—20
5825736.9OVERHEATEDVACANCY—26
5827436.7OVERHEATEDBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—26
5803836.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—20
5804835.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—15
5824034.4EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—22
5801633.4EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—26
5821932.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—26
5822332.0EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—26

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/58045

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

Everything on the live board is an aggregate you can watch for free. The 7-day trial shows the parcels and scores behind it; exports and owner contacts come with the plan.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it