New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LivePick a plan. Browse it free for a week.

Watch the live board free, then open the plan behind it for 7 days at no cost.

National Market › LA › 22103 › 70457
ZIP

70457

LA · County 22103 · pop 131 (population)

25.2
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #31544
Why This ZIP

ZIP 70457 ranks #31544 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 36.9, signal coverage 5/10 (63% data coverage, MEDIUM confidence).

ZIP 70457 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 22103 — ZIP 70457 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 22103 — ZIP 70457 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 22103 — ZIP 70457 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 22103 — ZIP 70457 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency18.0
Property Stress12.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure37.1
Bank Institutional27.5
⚠ Missing Data
VacancyAuction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 63%
Confidence: MEDIUM
⇅ Rank
National rank#31544
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp36.9
Pulse score17.4

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
—
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
37.1
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
12.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
27.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
18.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
—%
Bank Score
27.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7045717.410.80.0—
County 2210331.721.80.043.5
LA state avg37.427.30.037.2
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7043840.8STRONG_BUYVACANCY4727
7042739.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4226
7044538.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5324
7043538.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4524
7046137.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4824
7045837.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4624
7046036.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4824
7044836.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4424
7042036.3WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4424
7043335.1WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3923

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/70457

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

Free to watch, free to browse for 7 days, paid to work: the live board shows the movers, the trial shows the plan, the subscription lets you act.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time