New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › AR › 05119 › 72207
ZIP

72207

AR · County 05119 · pop 10,735 (population)

36.5
Opportunity Index
OVERHEATED
National rank #6566
Why This ZIP

ZIP 72207 ranks #6566 nationally with phase OVERHEATED. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 37.1, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 72207 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 05119 — ZIP 72207 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 05119 — ZIP 72207 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 05119 — ZIP 72207 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 05119 — ZIP 72207 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount35.5
Foreclosure / Delinquency22.0
Property Stress20.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure73.4
Bank Institutional56.1
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#6566
PhaseOVERHEATED
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp37.1
Pulse score36.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
13.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
73.4
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
20.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
35.5
Bank Institutional
56.1
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
22.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
67.8
Price Cut %
17.9%
Short-Sale Listings
5
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
13.4%
Bank Score
56.1
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
35.5

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7220736.121.40.035.5
County 0511935.920.90.041.3
AR state avg34.420.81.535.3
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7212642.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY5418
7220641.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY5120
7211840.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5420
7220940.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5120
7204639.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5818
7211739.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4620
7212038.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4919
7220138.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3820
7210638.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4514
7220438.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4120

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/72207

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

The live board is free and needs no account. The 7-day trial goes further: it opens the plan you choose — scores, parcels, auctions, lenders — browse only, no card, one trial per person.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it