New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTest the platform for a week before a card ever enters

The same numbers subscribers act on, open to you for 7 days before you decide.

National Market › TX › 48097 › 76241
ZIP

76241

TX · County 48097 · pop 0 (equal)

27.4
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #28360
Why This ZIP

ZIP 76241 ranks #28360 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 35.9, signal coverage 5/10 (63% data coverage, MEDIUM confidence).

ZIP 76241 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 48097 — ZIP 76241 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 48097 — ZIP 76241 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 48097 — ZIP 76241 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 48097 — ZIP 76241 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency13.0
Property Stress7.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure100.0
Bank Institutional27.5
⚠ Missing Data
VacancyAuction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 63%
Confidence: MEDIUM
⇅ Rank
National rank#28360
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp35.9
Pulse score21.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
—
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
100.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
7.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
27.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
13.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
—%
Bank Score
27.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7624121.77.80.0—
County 4809730.912.50.022.1
TX state avg32.117.90.631.7
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7626536.7OVERHEATEDVACANCY—21
7623836.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4912
7627335.4WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4414
7623333.8WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3715
7625232.4EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—12
7623932.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
7627231.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3312
7624030.5WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2012
7623429.7WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—10
7626629.7WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3011

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/76241

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

Try before you buy, for a week. The trial opens the plan's screens with real data; a subscription adds exports, unlocks, downloads and the workflow.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time