New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSee what subscribers see — free for 7 days

Watch the live board free, then open the plan behind it for 7 days at no cost.

National Market › TX › 48009 › 76370
ZIP

76370

TX · County 48009 · pop 464 (population)

32.0
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #17169
Why This ZIP

ZIP 76370 ranks #17169 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 34.7, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 76370 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 48009 — ZIP 76370 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 48009 — ZIP 76370 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 48009 — ZIP 76370 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 48009 — ZIP 76370 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy24.8
Foreclosure / Delinquency18.0
Property Stress10.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure90.9
Bank Institutional36.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#17169
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp34.7
Pulse score30.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
24.8
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
90.9
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
10.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
36.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
18.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
24.8%
Bank Score
36.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7637030.212.20.0—
County 4800933.014.40.022.5
TX state avg32.117.90.631.7
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (9)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7638935.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—15
7636634.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—10
7635134.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—10
7636033.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—13
7631033.2EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3613
7630832.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3412
7630229.8WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2413
7637929.1WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—10
7637428.0WEAKVACANCY—13

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/76370

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

See disposals closing this week, banks under pressure and ZIPs rising — live and free — then browse the full plan for 7 days before paying.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time