New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Government and bank disposals, the FDIC bank watch, ZIP stress and Florida distress parcels — all browsable for a week.

National Market › TX › 48265 › 78010
ZIP

78010

TX · County 48265 · pop 3,819 (population)

37.4
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #5113
Why This ZIP

ZIP 78010 ranks #5113 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 37.3, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 78010 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 48265 — ZIP 78010 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 48265 — ZIP 78010 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 48265 — ZIP 78010 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 48265 — ZIP 78010 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount40.7
Property Stress22.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency22.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional66.8
Construction Pressure26.1
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#5113
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp37.3
Pulse score37.5

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
17.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
26.1
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
22.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
40.7
Bank Institutional
66.8
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
22.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
7.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
17.9%
Bank Score
66.8
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
40.7

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7801037.523.10.040.7
County 4826531.724.80.024.9
TX state avg32.217.90.631.7
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7684940.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4726
7806339.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4125
7805838.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5224
7802537.7PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4222
7863134.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY1429
7805534.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2424
7802432.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—22
7802831.5EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL2224
7801329.1WEAKVACANCY1221
7802924.9WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—11

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/78010

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

No sign-up to watch the board, no card to start the trial. Seven days to decide; monthly plans after, cancel any time.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it