New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveFree for a week, browse only, one plan of your choice

A week is enough to see whether the deals in your counties are worth a subscription.

National Market › TX › 48025 › 78146
ZIP

78146

TX · County 48025 · pop 740 (population)

42.8
Opportunity Index
STRONG_BUY
National rank #682
Why This ZIP

ZIP 78146 ranks #682 nationally with phase STRONG_BUY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 51.1, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 78146 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 48025 — ZIP 78146 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 48025 — ZIP 78146 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 48025 — ZIP 78146 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 48025 — ZIP 78146 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount53.8
Foreclosure / Delinquency45.0
Property Stress28.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure57.1
Bank Institutional30.0
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#682
PhaseSTRONG_BUY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp51.1
Pulse score37.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
24.6
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
57.1
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
28.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
53.8
Bank Institutional
30.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
45.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
177.0
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
24.6%
Bank Score
30.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
53.8

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7814637.232.70.053.8
County 4802541.731.30.052.8
TX state avg32.318.20.631.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7810244.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY5527
7838942.4STRONG_BUYVACANCY5328
7811941.9STRONG_BUYVACANCY5521
7838739.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4526
7812536.6OVERHEATEDVACANCY—28
7814234.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
7816234.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
7810434.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
7814532.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
7839130.2WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—21

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/78146

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

Seven days inside the plan of your choice, free. Nothing is charged, nothing converts on its own; when the week ends the account stays and you choose whether to subscribe.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it