New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

The same numbers subscribers act on, open to you for 7 days before you decide.

National Market › TX › 48409 › 78362
ZIP

78362

TX · County 48409 · pop 10,929 (population)

39.7
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #2443
Why This ZIP

ZIP 78362 ranks #2443 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 41.4, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 78362 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 48409 — ZIP 78362 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 48409 — ZIP 78362 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 48409 — ZIP 78362 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 48409 — ZIP 78362 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount46.8
Foreclosure / Delinquency28.0
Property Stress25.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional61.6
Construction Pressure37.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#2443
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp41.4
Pulse score38.5

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
14.1
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
37.5
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
25.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
46.8
Bank Institutional
61.6
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
28.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
63.5
Price Cut %
22.6%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
14.1%
Bank Score
61.6
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
46.8

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7836238.527.10.046.8
County 4840936.727.00.047.5
TX state avg32.318.20.631.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (8)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7839043.5STRONG_BUYVACANCY6025
7836842.9STRONG_BUYVACANCY5924
7837039.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5325
7837439.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5025
7838739.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4526
7833637.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3924
7835931.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—25
7835229.6WEAKVACANCY—14

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 3:35:57 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/78362

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it