New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveBrowse the whole plan for 7 days. No credit card.

Seven days to check your markets against the same engine subscribers use. Nothing is charged and nothing converts on its own.

National Market › NM › 35039 › 87575
ZIP

87575

NM · County 35039 · pop 1,131 (population)

39.1
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #3010
Why This ZIP

ZIP 87575 ranks #3010 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 37.2, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 87575 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 35039 — ZIP 87575 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 35039 — ZIP 87575 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 35039 — ZIP 87575 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 35039 — ZIP 87575 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Vacancy46.3
Listings Discount43.3
Foreclosure / Delinquency26.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional71.5
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#3010
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp37.2
Pulse score40.3

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
46.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
—
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
21.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
43.3
Bank Institutional
71.5
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
26.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
172.0
Price Cut %
14.3%
Short-Sale Listings
1
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
46.3%
Bank Score
71.5
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
43.3

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 8757540.321.90.043.3
County 3503930.120.70.014.5
NM state avg30.014.20.028.9
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
8701340.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5112
8741239.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5221
8112036.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY3717
8752035.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3021
8752834.8EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—21
8741934.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3420
8752134.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—22
8751033.5EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3621
8753133.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—18
8757732.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—17

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/87575

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveA week of free, browse-only access to the plan you choose

Try before you buy, for a week. The trial opens the plan's screens with real data; a subscription adds exports, unlocks, downloads and the workflow.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it