New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSee what subscribers see — free for 7 days

Pick one of the three plans, browse it for a week, then subscribe only if it earned it. Cancel any time after.

National Market › AL › 01069 › 36352
ZIP

36352

AL · County 01069 · pop 5,762 (population)

38.8
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #3344
Why This ZIP

ZIP 36352 ranks #3344 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 42.8, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 36352 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 01069 — ZIP 36352 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 01069 — ZIP 36352 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 01069 — ZIP 36352 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 01069 — ZIP 36352 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount53.0
Property Stress22.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency19.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional63.8
Construction Pressure21.4
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#3344
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp42.8
Pulse score36.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
13.4
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
21.4
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
22.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
53.0
Bank Institutional
63.8
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
19.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
177.0
Price Cut %
4.1%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
13.4%
Bank Score
63.8
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
53.0

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3635236.219.80.053.0
County 0106932.220.80.029.1
AL state avg34.321.10.036.8
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3637541.5STRONG_BUYVACANCY5526
3634340.3PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY6025
3637640.2PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5925
3635037.6PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4319
3632037.0PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4625
3634536.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—27
3630135.3WATCHLISTVACANCY3825
3631935.1EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—27
3631234.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—25
3630331.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2124

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/36352

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LivePick a plan. Browse it free for a week.

The live board is the free tour; the trial is 7 days inside the plan you pick: auction events, bank watch, ZIP stress, Florida distress parcels and lender intelligence, browse only.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time