New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LivePick a plan. Browse it free for a week.

Choose Market Intelligence, Lead Access or Execution Engine and browse everything in it for 7 days. Exports, unlocks and downloads open when you subscribe.

National Market › MS › 28085 › 39601
ZIP

39601

MS · County 28085 · pop 23,748 (population)

34.9
Opportunity Index
WATCHLIST
National rank #9853
Why This ZIP

ZIP 39601 ranks #9853 nationally with phase WATCHLIST. Primary driver: VACANCY. Capital opportunity score is 38.2, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 39601 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 28085 — ZIP 39601 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 28085 — ZIP 39601 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 28085 — ZIP 39601 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 28085 — ZIP 39601 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount37.1
Foreclosure / Delinquency28.0
Property Stress23.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional56.2
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOConstruction PressureFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#9853
PhaseWATCHLIST
Primary driverVACANCY
Capital opp38.2
Pulse score32.7

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
17.3
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
0.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
23.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
37.1
Bank Institutional
56.2
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
28.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
40.5
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
2
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
17.3%
Bank Score
56.2
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
37.1

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 3960132.724.00.037.1
County 2808532.123.80.042.0
MS state avg33.119.10.033.1
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
3964139.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5927
3966639.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4129
3962938.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY6023
3919138.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5519
3965437.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY5021
3908336.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3017
3964735.9WATCHLISTVACANCY4424
3966433.7EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—35
3966828.1WEAKVACANCY—18
3966227.3WEAKVACANCY2515

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 12:38:14 PM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/39601

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveThe live board is free. The plan is free for 7 days.

See disposals closing this week, banks under pressure and ZIPs rising — live and free — then browse the full plan for 7 days before paying.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time