New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

The trial shows the properties, scores and lenders; owner contacts, exports and the acquisition workflow stay with the subscription.

National Market › IN › 18035 › 47306
ZIP

47306

IN · County 18035 · pop 3,866 (population)

31.6
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #18284
Why This ZIP

ZIP 47306 ranks #18284 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 37.8, signal coverage 5/10 (63% data coverage, MEDIUM confidence).

ZIP 47306 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 18035 — ZIP 47306 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 18035 — ZIP 47306 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 18035 — ZIP 47306 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 18035 — ZIP 47306 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency22.0
Property Stress20.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure100.0
Bank Institutional31.0
⚠ Missing Data
VacancyAuction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 63%
Confidence: MEDIUM
⇅ Rank
National rank#18284
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp37.8
Pulse score27.4

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
—
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
100.0
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
20.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
31.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
22.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
—%
Bank Score
31.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 4730627.413.20.0—
County 1803540.022.10.033.7
IN state avg31.815.80.033.3
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
4730243.5STRONG_BUYVACANCY5030
4738342.5STRONG_BUYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5930
4734242.5STRONG_BUYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT5530
4730540.4OVERHEATEDVACANCY—30
4739639.4OVERHEATEDBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3430
4732039.3OVERHEATEDBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—30
4730339.2OVERHEATEDBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3130
4730438.6OVERHEATEDBANK_INSTITUTIONAL3530
4733438.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYLISTINGS_DISCOUNT4330
4601238.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5022

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/47306

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Browse the plan free for 7 days, then subscribe on the pricing page. Monthly plans, cancel any time, one-off lists from $9 without a subscription.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it