New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveSee the real data for 7 days before you pay

No sales call, no card: name, email and the plan you want to try. You are inside in about twenty seconds.

National Market › TX › 48471 › 77342
ZIP

77342

TX · County 48471 · pop 0 (equal)

26.1
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #30466
Why This ZIP

ZIP 77342 ranks #30466 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 36.2, signal coverage 5/10 (63% data coverage, MEDIUM confidence).

ZIP 77342 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 48471 — ZIP 77342 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 48471 — ZIP 77342 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 48471 — ZIP 77342 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 48471 — ZIP 77342 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Foreclosure / Delinquency20.0
Property Stress10.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Construction Pressure53.7
Bank Institutional29.0
⚠ Missing Data
VacancyAuction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 63%
Confidence: MEDIUM
⇅ Rank
National rank#30466
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp36.2
Pulse score19.3

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
—
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
53.7
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
10.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
29.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
20.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
—%
Bank Score
29.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7734219.312.00.0—
County 4847136.423.00.034.3
TX state avg32.117.90.631.7
National31.117.50.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7586247.0STRONG_BUYVACANCY5634
7783141.0STRONG_BUYVACANCY4525
7732038.4PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4122
7734034.8EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY3022
7585234.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—24
7787333.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—21
7735832.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY1722
7736732.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—10
7734126.1WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—10
7733425.3WEAKBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—10

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 6:49:37 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/77342

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveSeven days of real distress intelligence, on us

See the distress numbers move on the live board, then browse the plan behind them free for 7 days. A monthly subscription afterwards opens exports, unlocks and the acquisition workflow.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time