New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

Live7 days inside DLRadar, free — then decide

A week is enough to see whether the deals in your counties are worth a subscription.

National Market › WA › 53025 › 98823
ZIP

98823

WA · County 53025 · pop 12,661 (population)

30.6
Opportunity Index
WEAK
National rank #20956
Why This ZIP

ZIP 98823 ranks #20956 nationally with phase WEAK. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 32.6, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 98823 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 53025 — ZIP 98823 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 14Sep 5Sep 28Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 53025 — ZIP 98823 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 53025 — ZIP 98823 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 53025 — ZIP 98823 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount28.3
Foreclosure / Delinquency24.0
Property Stress15.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional58.7
Construction Pressure49.7
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#20956
PhaseWEAK
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp32.6
Pulse score29.2

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
4.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
49.7
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
15.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
28.3
Bank Institutional
58.7
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
24.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
111.7
Price Cut %
13.6%
Short-Sale Listings
0
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
4.9%
Bank Score
58.7
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
28.3

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 9882329.216.10.028.3
County 5302531.515.90.019.7
WA state avg30.520.60.027.1
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
9911638.5PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4329
9910336.9OVERHEATEDVACANCY3325
9935735.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—14
9885134.6WATCHLISTVACANCY3714
9884834.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—14
9934934.0EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY2914
9913332.1EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—19
9912331.9EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—14
9932131.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—12
9885331.2EARLY_SIGNALVACANCY—12

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/98823

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Everything on the live board is an aggregate you can watch for free. The 7-day trial shows the parcels and scores behind it; exports and owner contacts come with the plan.

No card to start · browse one plan for a week · subscribe when the numbers earn it