New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveTry any plan free for 7 days — browse only, no card

Browse-only means you can see everything in the plan and take nothing out until you subscribe.

National Market › OK › 40037 › 74041
ZIP

74041

OK · County 40037 · pop 2,867 (population)

34.9
Opportunity Index
EARLY_SIGNAL
National rank #9841
Why This ZIP

ZIP 74041 ranks #9841 nationally with phase EARLY_SIGNAL. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 30.2, signal coverage 6/10 (75% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 74041 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 40037 — ZIP 74041 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 40037 — ZIP 74041 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 40037 — ZIP 74041 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 40037 — ZIP 74041 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Property Stress25.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency24.0
Vacancy8.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional74.2
Construction Pressure39.2
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensListings DiscountInsurance Distress
Coverage: 75%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#9841
PhaseEARLY_SIGNAL
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp30.2
Pulse score38.1

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
8.0
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
39.2
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
25.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
—
Bank Institutional
74.2
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
24.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
—
Price Cut %
—%
Short-Sale Listings
—
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
8.0%
Bank Score
74.2
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
—

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7404138.124.90.0—
County 4003736.524.10.037.8
OK state avg33.218.20.036.0
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7403044.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY6125
7404441.6STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5525
7401039.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4625
7406637.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4425
7408537.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY—23
7404736.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4816
7402836.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4325
7442135.8WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5215
7403935.8EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—25
7406335.6WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4718

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/74041

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveStart a 7-day free trial of the plan that fits

The live board is free and needs no account. The 7-day trial goes further: it opens the plan you choose — scores, parcels, auctions, lenders — browse only, no card, one trial per person.

7-day free trial, browse only · no card · one per person · plans monthly, cancel any time