New: government and GSE auctions, free and live on the home page → no account, no card

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

One trial per person, enforced by email and device. When it ends your account stays; access to the scored data pauses until you choose a plan.

National Market › OK › 40037 › 74066
ZIP

74066

OK · County 40037 · pop 31,953 (population)

37.9
Opportunity Index
PEAK_OPPORTUNITY
National rank #4396
Why This ZIP

ZIP 74066 ranks #4396 nationally with phase PEAK_OPPORTUNITY. Primary driver: BANK_INSTITUTIONAL. Capital opportunity score is 40.2, signal coverage 7/10 (88% data coverage, HIGH confidence).

ZIP 74066 — Historical Price + Stress Trajectory

50 years FHFA HPI · 2.3 years quarterly stress signalsloading…

Overlay:
-255356595125-5%3%11%19%27%35%Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26HPI IndexHPI YoY %
🟡 HPI Index (left axis) = FHFA House Price Index annual values from FHFA HPI-AT-BDL ZIP5 dataset · 1975–2025 · base 100. Overlay (right axis) = quarterly stress signal blended with annual HPI YoY where available. annual + quarterly data points loaded.

Parent County 40037 — ZIP 74066 highlighted

Opportunity Index 0-100 · As of — · Auto-refresh 60s

★ 0 sweet
0 buyers-market
0 ZIPs
0255075100Signal VolumeJul 22Aug 13Sep 5Sep 27Oct 20No history yet for Parent County 40037 — ZIP 74066 highlighted — populating from hourly snapshots.
Parent County 40037 — ZIP 74066 highlightedNational 5y🔥 top = HOT zips · ⊘ bottom = BAD · hover for values

ZIPs in Parent County 40037 — ZIP 74066 highlighted — ranked by opportunity

click any row to drill in · gold ★ = sweet spot
#ZIPOppPhaseDriverActionBank MvCap RdyDisc%Vac%ShortREOWhy
No ZIPs for this county.
▲ Top 3 Bullish Signals
Listings Discount44.0
Property Stress25.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency24.0
▼ Top 3 Risk Signals
Bank Institutional62.0
Construction Pressure39.2
⚠ Missing Data
Auction / REOFL Deep BonusHOA / Federal LiensInsurance Distress
Coverage: 88%
Confidence: HIGH
⇅ Rank
National rank#4396
PhasePEAK_OPPORTUNITY
Primary driverBANK_INSTITUTIONAL
Capital opp40.2
Pulse score36.3

Signal Breakdown — 10 Categories

Vacancy
8.9
Auction / REO
—
Construction Pressure
39.2
FL Deep Bonus
—
Property Stress
25.0
HOA / Federal Liens
—
Listings Discount
44.0
Bank Institutional
62.0
Insurance Distress
0.0
Foreclosure / Delinquency
24.0

Top-Line Metrics

Avg DOM (days)
60.0
Price Cut %
16.0%
Short-Sale Listings
3
Auction Events 90d
—
Vacancy %
8.9%
Bank Score
62.0
Insurance Score
0.0
Listings Discount
44.0

Benchmark vs County vs State vs National

TierPulseFCInsDisc
ZIP 7406636.324.90.044.0
County 4003736.524.10.037.8
OK state avg33.218.20.036.0
National31.017.40.428.4

Related ZIPs — Same County (10)

ZIPOppPhaseDriverDiscStress
7403044.1STRONG_BUYVACANCY6125
7404441.6STRONG_BUYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5525
7401039.1PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4625
7408537.5OVERHEATEDVACANCY—23
7404736.9PEAK_OPPORTUNITYBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4816
7402836.8PEAK_OPPORTUNITYVACANCY4325
7442135.8WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL5215
7403935.8EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—25
7406335.6WATCHLISTBANK_INSTITUTIONAL4718
7404134.9EARLY_SIGNALBANK_INSTITUTIONAL—25

DLRadar data · last update 10/20/2026, 9:32:01 AM

API: /api/economic-pulse/zip/74066

Methodology: the opportunity index blends the pulse reading with capital opportunity. Signals from methodology.

LiveOne plan, 7 days, free — exports and unlocks come later

The live board is the free tour; the trial is 7 days inside the plan you pick: auction events, bank watch, ZIP stress, Florida distress parcels and lender intelligence, browse only.

Free for 7 days · exports, unlocks and downloads open with a subscription · cancel any time